Premier League Darts 2017

Speelschema en Uitslagen

Speelweek 1 – 2 Februari
Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle
Kim Huybrechts 5-7 James Wade
Raymond van Barneveld 7-5 Adrian Lewis
Phil Taylor 7-3 Dave Chisnall
Gary Anderson 6-6 Michael van Gerwen
Peter Wright 7-4 Jelle Klaasen

Speelweek 2 – 9 Februari
Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham
Adrian Lewis 7-2 Dave Chisnall
James Wade 6-6 Phil Taylor
Jelle Klaasen 3-7 Gary Anderson
Peter Wright 3-7 Michael van Gerwen
Kim Huybrechts 6-6 Raymond van Barneveld

Speelweek 3 – 16 Februari
First Direct Arena, Leeds
Gary Anderson 5-7 Peter Wright
Adrian Lewis 4-7 James Wade
Phil Taylor 7-4 Raymond van Barneveld
Michael van Gerwen 7-4 Jelle Klaasen
Dave Chisnall 7-4 Kim Huybrechts

Speelweek 4 – 23 Februari
The Brighton Centre
Dave Chisnall 3-7 Jelle Klaasen
Michael van Gerwen 6-6 Adrian Lewis
Gary Anderson 6-6 James Wade
Phil Taylor 6-6 Kim Huybrechts
Raymond van Barneveld 6-6 Peter Wright

Speelweek 5 – 2 Maart
Westpoint Arena, Exeter
Dave Chisnall 7-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Jelle Klaasen 6-6 Kim Huybrechts
Gary Anderson 6-6 Phil Taylor
Dave Chisnall 7-5 James Wade
Adrian Lewis 2-7 Peter Wright

Speelweek 6 – 9 Maart
The SSE Hydro, Glasgow
Adrian Lewis 7-4 Phil Taylor
James Wade 5-7 Peter Wright
Kim Huybrechts 5-7 Michael van Gerwen
Jelle Klaasen 5-7 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 3-7 Gary Anderson

Speelweek 7 – 16 Maart
Rotterdam Ahoy
James Wade 7-3 Jelle Klaasen
Peter Wright 7-4 Dave Chisnall
Raymond van Barneveld 7-2 Gary Anderson
Phil Taylor 4-7 Michael van Gerwen
Kim Huybrechts 3-7 Adrian Lewis

Speelweek 8 – 23 Maart
The Manchester Arena
Kim Huybrechts 2-7 Gary Anderson
James Wade 4-7 Michael van Gerwen
Peter Wright 5-7 Phil Taylor
Jelle Klaasen 5-7 Adrian Lewis
Raymond van Barneveld 7-5 Michael van Gerwen

Speelweek 9 – Judgement Night – 30 Maart
Motorpoint Arena Cardiff
Raymond van Barneveld 7-2 James Wade
Phil Taylor 7-5 Jelle Klaasen
Gary Anderson 7-3 Adrian Lewis
Michael van Gerwen 7-1 Dave Chisnall
Peter Wright 7-0 Kim Huybrechts (wedstrijd niet gespeeld).

Speelweek 10 – 6 April
3Arena, Dublin
James Wade 5-7 Michael van Gerwen
Raymond van Barneveld 3-7 Phil Taylor
Dave Chisnall 6-6 Peter Wright
Adrian Lewis 7-3 Gary Anderson
James Wade 2-7 Raymond van Barneveld

Speelweek 11 – 13 april
Echo Arena, Liverpool
Gary Anderson 6-6 Dave Chisnall
Michael van Gerwen 6-6 Peter Wright
Adrian Lewis 7-4 Raymond van Barneveld
Phil Taylor 5-7 James Wade
Peter Wright 2-7 Gary Anderson

Speelweek 12 – 20 April
The SSE Arena, Belfast
Dave Chisnall 7-3 Adrian Lewis
Phil Taylor 7-4 Gary Anderson
Peter Wright 7-3 James Wade
Michael van Gerwen 7-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Dave Chisnall 7-2 Phil Taylor

Speelweek 13 – 27 April
Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham
James Wade 7-4 Adrian Lewis
Dave Chisnall 6-6 Michael van Gerwen
Phil Taylor 3-7 Peter Wright
Gary Anderson 7-4 Raymond van Barneveld
Adrian Lewis 0-7 Michael van Gerwen

Speelweek 14 – 4 Mei
The Sheffield Arena
Peter Wright 7-2 Adrian Lewis
Raymond van Barneveld 5-7 Dave Chisnall
James Wade 3-7 Gary Anderson
Michael van Gerwen 3-7 Phil Taylor

Speelweek 15 – 11 Mei
GE Oil & Gas Arena, Aberdeen
Dave Chisnall – James Wade
Phil Taylor – Adrian Lewis
Peter Wright – Raymond van Barneveld
Michael van Gerwen – Gary Anderson

Play-Offs – 18 Mei
The O2, London